Skip To Content
Daily Schedule

Regular School Day

DAILY SCHEDULE

Morning Entry Bell 9:15 am
First Instructional Block 9:15 am - 11:45 am
Nutrition Break 11:45 am - 12:05 pm
Outside Recess 12:05 pm - 12:25 pm
Second Instructional Block 12:25 pm - 2:25 pm
Outside Recess 2:25 pm - 3:05 pm
Instructional Block 3:05 pm - 3:35 pm
Dismissal 3:35 pm
Bus Departure 3:40 pm

NOTE: Students who walk or are driven to school are requested to arrive at school no earlier than 9:10 am. This will ensure that staff is in the school to supervise your children. Kinders are outside from 2:40-3:30 pm

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.